Plants

      Indigenous: Pavetta gardeniifolia

R 200.00

Buy now

Key characteristics:

Common name: Christmas brides bush

Description: A beautiful compact indigenous shrub with glossy green foliage. Sprays of scented white flowers in summer. Attracts birds, bees, insects
Family: Rubiaceae
Plant type: Shrub
Origin: Indigenous: S Africa, Zimbabwe, tropical Africa
Growing conditions: Sun / semi shade
This plant is Deciduous
Hardiness: Hardy
Average height: 300cm
Spread: 200cm
Flowering time: Summer
Bloom/flower colour: White
Soil selection: