Plants

      Passiflora - Betty Myles Young

R 120.00

This item is currently out of stock.

Key characteristics:

Common name: Passion flower

Description: A vigorous exotic climber with bowl shaped dark lilac flowers. Bees love it. Hardy to -5 degrees.
Family: Passifloraceae
Plant type: Climber
Origin: Exotic - hybrid
Growing conditions: Sun / semi shade
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Very hardy
Average height: 300cm
Spread: spreads
Flowering time: Sum - Aut
Bloom/flower colour: Purple
Soil selection: