Plants

      Exotic: Moringa oleifera

R 150.00

Buy now

Key characteristics:

Common name: Moringa miracle tree

Description: Fast growing exotic tree with smooth bark and feathery leaves. Sprays of small cream flowers from sum - aut. Medicinal and edible
Family: Moringaceae
Plant type: Shrub
Origin: Exotic - Southern ASia
Growing conditions: Sun
This plant is Deciduous
Hardiness: Hardy
Average height: 700cm
Spread: 400cm
Flowering time: Summer
Bloom/flower colour: Cream
Soil selection: