Plants

      Curcuma zedoaria

R 100.00

Buy now

Key characteristics:

Common name: White tumeric

Description: New - rare exotic bulb with large paddle-shaped leaves. Ginger type WHITE flowers in summer. Edible roots.
Family: Zingiberaceae
Plant type: Bulb
Origin: Exotic - south east Asia
Growing conditions: Deep shade / shade
This plant is Deciduous
Hardiness: Hardy
Average height: 100cm
Spread: Clump forming
Flowering time: Summer
Bloom/flower colour: White
Soil selection: