Anemone - September charm

Common name: Japanese anemone

A suckering perennial with oval palmate mid green leaves and sprays of pink flowers. Gorgeous slightly cupped pink flowers in autumn. Good cut flower. Attracts butterflies.

R120.00

AVAILABILITY: CURRENTLY OUT OF STOCK


Plant characteristics

Plant type: Perennial
Family: Ranunculaceae
Origin: Exotic - China
Growing conditions: Semi shade
Evergreen: This plant is Deciduous
Hardiness: Very hardy
Average height: 100cm
Spread: Clump forming
Flowering time: Autumn
Bloom/flower colour: Pink