Plants

      Monstera adansonii

R 200.00

Buy now

Key characteristics:

Common name: Swiss cheese vine

Description: A rare delicate trailing climber with heart shaped leaves. Ovel holes in the leaves. Cone type flowers in summer. Indoor plant. 18cm pots
Family: Araceae
Plant type: Climber
Origin: South and Central America
Growing conditions: Shade / semi shade
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Semi-hardy
Average height: 200cm
Spread:
Flowering time: Summer
Bloom/flower colour: White
Soil selection: Moist soil