Plants

      Cyrtonium falcatum

R 75.00

This item is currently out of stock.

Key characteristics:

Common name: Japanese holly fern

Description: An easy-to-grow dense fern, with large, glossy, mid-green fronds. Arching, glossy, dark green fronds which are sickle-shaped.
Family: Dryopteridaceae
Plant type: Perennial
Origin: Exotic - China
Growing conditions: Deep shade / shade
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Hardy
Average height: 40cm
Spread: 50cm
Flowering time:
Bloom/flower colour:
Soil selection: Moist soil