Plants

      Senecio voigtii - Ezra

R 75.00

Buy now

Key characteristics:

Common name: Kei River senecio deltoideus

Description: A gorgeous new indigenous perennial r with soft scalloped variegated leaves. Clusters of yellow flowers in autumn.
Family: Asteraceae
Plant type: Perennial
Origin: Indigenous - Eastern Cape
Growing conditions: Sun / semi shade
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Semi-hardy
Average height: 60cm
Spread: 40cm
Flowering time: Aut - Spr
Bloom/flower colour: Yellow
Soil selection: