Plants

      Epidendrum spp

R 120.00

Buy now

Key characteristics:

Common name: Orange ground orchid

Description: An epiphytic orchid with rambling stems and leathery leaves. Racemes of scented orange flowers all season.
Family: Orchidaceae
Plant type: Perennial
Origin: Exotic - Americas
Growing conditions: Semi shade
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Semi-hardy
Average height: 80cm
Spread: Clump forming
Flowering time: Spr - Aut
Bloom/flower colour: Orange
Soil selection: