Plants

      Deutzia x magnifica

R 120.00

Buy now

Key characteristics:

Common name: Showy deutzia

Description: A gorgeous exotic shrub with arching stems and racemes of double white flowers in late spring. Prune immediately after flowering.
Family: Hydrangeaceae
Plant type: Shrub
Origin: Exotic - Garden hybrid
Growing conditions: Semi shade
This plant is Deciduous
Hardiness: Very hardy
Average height: 100cm
Spread: 80cm
Flowering time: Spr - Sum
Bloom/flower colour: White
Soil selection: