Plants

      Tibouchina granulosa rosea

R 400.00

This item is currently out of stock.

Key characteristics:

Common name: Pink glory tree

Description: A very rare Brazilian tree with grainy textured leaves. Terminal panicles of dark pink flowers in spring.
Family: Melastomes
Plant type: Shrub
Origin: Exotic - Brazil
Growing conditions: Sun / semi shade
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Semi-hardy
Average height: 300cm
Spread: 250cm
Flowering time: Spr - Sum
Bloom/flower colour: Pink
Soil selection: