Plants

      Osmanthus fragrans

R 350.00

Buy now

Key characteristics:

Common name: Fragrant olive

Description: Rare upright exotic shrub with lance shaped leathery leaves. Clusters of scented VERY SMALL white flowers from aut - spr.
Family: Oleaceae
Plant type: Shrub
Origin: Exotic - Asia
Growing conditions: Sun / semi shade
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Very hardy
Average height: 300cm
Spread: 120cm
Flowering time: Aut - Spr
Bloom/flower colour: White
Soil selection: