Plants

      Hemerocallis - Evening Enchantment

R 75.00

Buy now

Key characteristics:

Common name: Daylily - Evening enchantment

Description: A gorgeous clump forming daylily with strap like leaves and white edged red flowers.
Family: Asphodelaceae
Plant type: Perennial
Origin: Exotic - Hybrid
Growing conditions: Sun
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Very hardy
Average height: 75cm
Spread: 30cm Clump forming
Flowering time: Summer
Bloom/flower colour: Red
Soil selection: