Plants

      Canna - Giant red

R 75.00

Buy now

Key characteristics:

Common name: Canna hybrid

Description: A NEW exotic medium sized canna with green paddle shaped leaves and deep red flowers. It multiplies well. Attracts birds and butterflies.
Family: Cannaceae
Plant type: Perennial
Origin: Exotic - hybrid
Growing conditions: Sun / semi shade
This plant is Deciduous
Hardiness: Hardy
Average height: 160cm
Spread: 30cm - clump forming
Flowering time: Sum - Aut
Bloom/flower colour: Red
Soil selection: Moist soil