Plants

      Cerastostigma willmottianum

R 90.00

This item is currently out of stock.

Key characteristics:

Common name: Chinese plumbago

Description: Rounded exotic shrublet with slender bristly leaves. Clusters of dark blue flowers from summer to autumn. Waterwise
Family: Plumbaginaceae
Plant type: Shrub
Origin: China
Growing conditions: Full sun
This plant is Deciduous
Hardiness: Very hardy
Average height: 75cm
Spread: 120cm
Flowering time: Sum - Aut
Bloom/flower colour: Blue
Soil selection: