Plants

      Salvia radula

R 75.00

This item is currently out of stock.

Key characteristics:

Common name: Scrappy african sage

Description: Stunning upright indigenous perennial with furry and aromatic grey leaves. Panicles of white flowers all season.
Family: Lamiaceae
Plant type: Shrub
Origin: Indigenous - Limpopo
Growing conditions: Full sun
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Hardy
Average height: 100cm
Spread: 70cm
Flowering time: Spr - Aut
Bloom/flower colour: White
Soil selection: