Plants

      Streptosolen jamesonii

R 150.00

Buy now

Key characteristics:

Common name: Marmalade bush

Description: Gorgeous rambling exotic shrub with oval shaped wrinkled leaves. Clusters of red yellow and orange flowers all season. Attracts birds and butterflies.
Family: Solanaceae
Plant type: Shrub
Origin: Exotic - Columbia and Equador
Growing conditions: Sun / semi shade
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Hardy
Average height: 120cm
Spread: 90cm
Flowering time: All year
Bloom/flower colour: Orange
Soil selection: