Plants

      Alstroemeria hybrid - pink

R 60.00

This item is currently out of stock.

Key characteristics:

Common name: Pink Inca Lily

Description: A lovely exotic perennial with tuberous roots and soft leaves. Lovely salmon pink flowers in summer. Excellent flowers for the vase.
Family: Alstroemeriaceae.
Plant type: Perennial
Origin: Exotic - South America
Growing conditions: Sun / semi shade
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Very hardy
Average height: 90cm
Spread: Clump forming
Flowering time: Summer
Bloom/flower colour: Pink
Soil selection: Dry sandy soil