Plants

      Erysimum - Bowles mauve

R 60.00

This item is currently out of stock.

Key characteristics:

Common name: Mauve wall flower

Description: A well shaped mound forming exotic perennial with lance shaped grey green leaves. Fragrant mauve flowers from winter - summer.
Family: Brassicaceae
Plant type: Perennial
Origin: Exotic - Garden hybrid
Growing conditions: Semi shade
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Very hardy
Average height: 70cm
Spread: 60cm
Flowering time: Win - Sum
Bloom/flower colour: Purple
Soil selection: