Plants

      Nymphaea - Colorado

R 150.00

Buy now

Key characteristics:

Common name: Waterlily

Description: An medium sized waterlily with green pads red leaves and large petalled salmon star shaped flowers. Floriferous.
Family: Nymphaeaceae
Plant type: Bog plant
Origin: Exotic - Hybrid
Growing conditions: Sun / semi shade
This plant is Deciduous
Hardiness: Very hardy
Average height: 100cm
Spread: 120cm
Flowering time: Sum - Aut
Bloom/flower colour: Pink
Soil selection: Moist soil