Acanthus mollis - Whitewater

Common name: Bears breeches - Whitewater

Gorgeous exotic perennial with large lobed dark green leaves with splashes of white. Pink and white funnel shaped flowers in spring. Cut flower. Butterflies. 20cm pot

R350.00

AVAILABILITY: IN STOCK


ADD TO CART

Plant characteristics

Plant type: Perennial
Family: ‎Acanthaceae
Origin: Exotic - Southern Europe, NW Africa
Growing conditions: Sun / semi shade
Evergreen: This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Very hardy
Average height: 90cm
Spread: 60cm
Flowering time: Spring
Bloom/flower colour: White