Plants

      Exotic: Acanthus mollis - Whitewater

R 350.00

Buy now

Key characteristics:

Common name: Bears breeches - Whitewater

Description: Gorgeous exotic perennial with large lobed dark green leaves with splashes of white. Pink and white funnel shaped flowers in spring. Cut flower. Butterflies. 20cm pot
Family: ‎Acanthaceae
Plant type: Perennial
Origin: Exotic - Southern Europe, NW Africa
Growing conditions: Sun / semi shade
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Very hardy
Average height: 90cm
Spread: 60cm
Flowering time: Spring
Bloom/flower colour: White
Soil selection: