Plants

      Pelargonium - Orange Fizz

R 60.00

Buy now

Key characteristics:

Common name: Name incorrect - definitely no orange

Description: A low growing indigenous perennial with ruffled leaves. Gorgeous salmon pink flowers in spring. Flowers for months in my garden.
Family: Malvaceae
Plant type: Perennial
Origin: Indigneous - hybrid
Growing conditions: Sun
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Hardy
Average height: 40cm
Spread: 60cm
Flowering time: Spr - Sum
Bloom/flower colour: Pink
Soil selection: