Plants

      Hosta Blue Mammoth

R 150.00

This item is currently out of stock.

Key characteristics:

Common name: Plantain lily

Description: Clump forming exotic perennial with large heart shaped blue grey leaves. Bell shaped white flowers in summer.
Family: Asparagaceae
Plant type: Perennial
Origin: Exotic - China
Growing conditions: Shade / semi shade
This plant is Deciduous
Hardiness: Very hardy
Average height: 100cm
Spread: 80cm
Flowering time: Summer
Bloom/flower colour: White
Soil selection: