Plants

      Brugmansia - Angels Delight

R 90.00

This item is currently out of stock.

Key characteristics:

Common name: Double white moonflower

Description: Large exotic shrub with large furry leaves. A gorgeous double white bloom. Floriferous
Family: Solanaceae
Plant type: Shrub
Origin: Exotic - Hybrid
Growing conditions: Sun / semi shade
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Hardy
Average height: 200cm
Spread: 150cm
Flowering time: Sum - Aut
Bloom/flower colour: White
Soil selection: