Plants

      Phlox paniculata - Lilac

R 60.00

Buy now

Key characteristics:

Common name: Perennial Phlox lilac

Description: A night scented, upright perennial with panicles of lilac flowers in summer. Attracts birds and bees.
Family: Polemoniaceae
Plant type: Perennial
Origin: Exotic - Virginia USA
Growing conditions: Sun / semi shade
This plant is Deciduous
Hardiness: Very hardy
Average height: 60cm
Spread: 40cm
Flowering time: Summer
Bloom/flower colour: Pink
Soil selection: