Plants

      Nymphaea - Pink Grapefruit

R 150.00

This item is currently out of stock.

Key characteristics:

Common name: Water lily Pink Grapefruit

Description: A large, 15cm peachy-pink blossom that stands above the water's surface. Pink Grapefruit is free flowering and highly scented.
Family: Nymphaeaceae
Plant type: Perennial
Origin: Exotic - Hybrid
Growing conditions: Sun
This plant is Deciduous
Hardiness: Hardy
Average height: 100cm
Spread: 120cm
Flowering time: Sum - Aut
Bloom/flower colour: Pink
Soil selection: Moist soil