Plants

      Cotula nigellifolia

R 60.00

Buy now

Key characteristics:

Common name: Staggersweed

Description: A fast growing indigenous bog plant. Grey green fern-like foliage and small daisy like white flowers all season. Fatal to cattle.
Family: Asteraceae
Plant type: Perennial
Origin: Indigenous - W Cape to Limpopo
Growing conditions: Shade
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Very hardy
Average height: 50cm
Spread: 40cm
Flowering time: Spr - Aut
Bloom/flower colour: White
Soil selection: Moist soil