Plants

      Clerodendrum thomsoniae

R 120.00

This item is currently out of stock.

Key characteristics:

Common name: Bleeding heart

Description: A gorgeous West African twining climber with smooth edged dark green leaves. Terminal clusters of red and white flowers in summer
Family: Laminaceae
Plant type: Climber
Origin: Exotic - West Africa
Growing conditions: Sun / semi shade
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Hardy
Average height: 300cm
Spread: 150cm
Flowering time: Summer
Bloom/flower colour: White
Soil selection: