Plants

      Tricyrtis - Tiny toad

R 75.00

This item is currently out of stock.

Key characteristics:

Common name: Toad lily - Tiny toad

Description: An upright clump forming exotic perennial with lance shaped leaves. Yellow centred spotted orchid-like flowers in autumn. attracts butterflies.
Family: Liliaceae
Plant type: Perennial
Origin: Exotic - Himalayas
Growing conditions: Semi shade
This plant is Deciduous
Hardiness: Very hardy
Average height: 40cm
Spread: 30cm Clump forming
Flowering time: Autumn
Bloom/flower colour: Purple
Soil selection: Acid soil