Plants

      Lophospernum erubescens alba

R 150.00

Buy now

Key characteristics:

Common name: White creeping gloxinia

Description: A fast growing Mexican climber with downy heart shaped green leaves and trumpet shaped white flowers in summer. Birds and bees
Family: Plantaginaceae
Plant type: Climber
Origin: Exotic: Mexicao
Growing conditions: Sun / semi shade
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Hardy
Average height: 150cm
Spread: 60cm
Flowering time: Sum - Aut
Bloom/flower colour: White
Soil selection: