Plants

      Canna - En Avante

R 75.00

This item is currently out of stock.

Key characteristics:

Common name: Canna hybrid

Description: A robust tall canna with green paddle shaped leaves and lovely yellow speckled flowers.
Family: Cannaceae
Plant type: Perennial
Origin: Exotic - hybrid
Growing conditions: Sun / semi shade
This plant is Deciduous
Hardiness: Hardy
Average height: 180cm
Spread: Clump forming 80cm
Flowering time: Sum - Aut
Bloom/flower colour: Yellow
Soil selection: