Plants

      Fuchsia boliviana

R 150.00

This item is currently out of stock.

Key characteristics:

Common name: Bolivian Fuchsia

Description: Large tree-sized exotic shrub with long narrow elliptical hairy leaves and clusters of tubular white and red flowers. A cool climate plant.
Family: Onagraceae
Plant type:
Origin: Exotic: Andes mountains
Growing conditions: Shade / semi shade
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Hardy
Average height: 200cm
Spread: 100cm
Flowering time: All season
Bloom/flower colour: White
Soil selection: