Plants

      Parthenocissus tricuspidata

R 90.00

This item is currently out of stock.

Key characteristics:

Common name: Boston ivy

Description: A vigorous exotic climbing ivy with dark green three lobed leaves with adhesive tendrils. Small white flowers followed by dark berries.
Family: Vitaceae
Plant type: Climber
Origin: Exotic: China Japan Korea
Growing conditions: Sun / semi shade
This plant is Deciduous
Hardiness: Very hardy
Average height: 1500cm
Spread: 600cm
Flowering time: Summer
Bloom/flower colour: White
Soil selection: