Plants

      Pentas lanceolata

R 75.00

Buy now

Key characteristics:

Common name: White star flower - tall form

Description: A multistemmed indigenous shrub with dark green lance shaped furry leaves. Clusters of white star shaped flowers all season. Attracts butterflies to the garden.
Family: Rubiaceae
Plant type: Shrub
Origin: Indigneous: Africa
Growing conditions: Sun / semi shade
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Hardy
Average height: 100cm
Spread: 100cm
Flowering time: Spr - Aut
Bloom/flower colour: White
Soil selection: