Plants

      Viburnum rhytidophyllum

R 200.00

Buy now

Key characteristics:

Common name: Leather leaf viburnum

Description: Upright exotic shrub with large heavily veined deeply lined leaves. Clusters of white flowers in spring. Attracts birds and butterflies. A collectors item - strange indeed.
Family: Caprifoliaceae
Plant type: Shrub
Origin: Exotic: China
Growing conditions: Sun / semi shade
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Very hardy
Average height: 300cm
Spread: 250cm
Flowering time: Spring
Bloom/flower colour: White
Soil selection: