Plants

      Buddleja - Harlequin

R 150.00

Buy now

Key characteristics:

Common name: Harlequin butterfly bush

Description: A fast growing exotic shrub arching stems and yellow and green variegated leaves. Panicles of fragrant purple red flowers. Attracts butterflies
Family: Loganiaceae
Plant type: Shrub
Origin: Exotic - Garden hybrid
Growing conditions: Sun / semi shade
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Very hardy
Average height: 150cm
Spread: 120cm
Flowering time: Sum - Aut
Bloom/flower colour: Purple
Soil selection: