Plants

      Lonicera tatarica

R 120.00

Buy now

Key characteristics:

Common name: Tatarian honeysuckle

Description: A fast growing bushy exotic shrub with lance shaped blue green leaves. Two lipped pink flowers in summer. Waterwise.
Family: Caprifoliaceae
Plant type: Shrub
Origin: Exotic: Russia and Central Asia
Growing conditions: Sun / semi shade
This plant is Deciduous
Hardiness: Very hardy
Average height: 200cm (1m in my garden)
Spread: 90cm
Flowering time: Summer
Bloom/flower colour: Pink
Soil selection: