Plants

      Alstroemeria - White

R 120.00

This item is currently out of stock.

Key characteristics:

Common name: White Inca lily

Description: A fleshy rooted herbaceous perennial with spreading clumps of erect stems with narrow lance-shaped leaves. Umbels of showy funnel-shaped White flowers in summer.
Family: Alstroemeriaceae
Plant type: Perennial
Origin: Exotic: Hybrid
Growing conditions: Sun / semi shade
This plant is Deciduous
Hardiness: Hardy
Average height: 80cm
Spread: 60cm
Flowering time: Summer
Bloom/flower colour: White
Soil selection: