Plants

      Fuchsia triphylla - Billy Green

R 75.00

Buy now

Key characteristics:

Common name: Fuchsia Billy Green

Description: An upright exotic perennial with lovely dark olive green foliage. Long tubular coral flowers.Bees and birds.
Family: Onagraceae
Plant type: Shrub
Origin: Exotic: Caribbean island
Growing conditions: Sun / semi shade
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Hardy
Average height: 100cm
Spread: 120cm
Flowering time: Sum - Aut
Bloom/flower colour: Pink
Soil selection: