Plants

      Bergenia cordiflora

R 90.00

Buy now

Key characteristics:

Common name: Elephants ears

Description: a Fast growing exotic ground cover with rounded heart shaped pale green leaves. Clusters of waxy bell shaped pink flowers in spring.
Family: Saxifragaceae
Plant type: Perennial
Origin: Exotic:
Growing conditions: Semi shade
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Very hardy
Average height: 50cm
Spread: 60cm
Flowering time: Spring
Bloom/flower colour: Pink
Soil selection: Moist soil