Plants

      Streptocarpus x Purple

R 75.00

This item is currently out of stock.

Key characteristics:

Common name: Cape primrose - Purple

Description: Compact hybrid perennial with rosette of dark green wrinkled furry leaves. Slender stems with clusters of purple flowers from sum - aut. Indoor plant.
Family: Gesneriaceae
Plant type: Perennial
Origin: Indigneous - Hybrid
Growing conditions: Deep shade / shade
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Semi-hardy
Average height: 30cm
Spread: 35cm
Flowering time: Sum - Aut
Bloom/flower colour: Purple
Soil selection: Acid soil