Plants

      Streptocarpus x Blue Leyla

R 90.00

Buy now

Key characteristics:

Common name: Cape Primrose - Blue Leyla

Description: Large hybrid perennial with rosette of dark green wrinkled furry leaves. Slender stems with clusters of white flowers with purple-veined lower lobes. Indoor plant.
Family: Gesneriaceae
Plant type: Perennial
Origin: Indigenous - Hybrid
Growing conditions: Deep shade / shade
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Semi-hardy
Average height: 40cm
Spread: 50cm
Flowering time: Sum - Aut
Bloom/flower colour: White
Soil selection: Acid soil