Plants

      Streptocarpus x Harlequin lace

R 90.00

Buy now

Key characteristics:

Common name: Cape Primrose - Harlequin lace

Description: Lovely indigenous hybrid perennial with rosette of wrinkled furry leaves. Slender stems with clusters of baby blue upper lobes and lace patterns on lower lobes. Indoor plant.
Family: Gesneriaceae
Plant type: Perennial
Origin: Indigenous - Hybrid
Growing conditions: Deep shade / shade
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Semi-hardy
Average height: 40cm
Spread: 50cm
Flowering time: Sum - Aut
Bloom/flower colour: Blue
Soil selection: Acid soil