Plants

      Campanula takesimana

R 75.00

This item is currently out of stock.

Key characteristics:

Common name: Korean bell flower

Description: A clump forminn exotic perennial with glossy leathery heart shaped leaves. Upright stems of large white drooping bells.
Family: Campanulaceae
Plant type: Perennial
Origin: Exotic: Hybrid
Growing conditions: Sun / semi shade
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Very hardy
Average height: 60cm
Spread: Clump forming
Flowering time: Spr - Sum
Bloom/flower colour: White
Soil selection: