Plants

      Cyphostema hypoleucum

R 90.00

Buy now

Key characteristics:

Common name: Double-barrel vine

Description: Attractive indigenous climber with double barreled stems and velvety bright green leaves. Yellow branched inflorescence follwed by red fruit. Attracts bees and bees.
Family: Vitaceae
Plant type: Climber
Origin: Indigenous: KZN - Zimbabwe-
Growing conditions: Sun / semi shade
This plant is Deciduous
Hardiness: Hardy
Average height: 400cm
Spread:
Flowering time: Sum - Aut
Bloom/flower colour: Yellow
Soil selection: