Plants

      Syncolostemon hybrid

R 120.00

This item is currently out of stock.

Key characteristics:

Common name: Pink Plume hybrid

Description: A hybrid of two syncolostemons. Sparse branching and toothed leaves. Loose panicles of cerise flowers. Thrilled to have stock of this beauty that I have enjoyed in my garden for many years.
Family: Lamiaceae
Plant type: Shrub
Origin: Indigenous: Hybrid
Growing conditions: Full sun
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Hardy
Average height: 120cm
Spread: 90cm
Flowering time: Spr - Aut
Bloom/flower colour: Cerise pink
Soil selection: