Plants

      Streptocarpus x Pink Leyla

R 90.00

This item is currently out of stock.

Key characteristics:

Common name: Cape Primrose - Pink Leyla

Description: Large hybrid perennial with rosette of dark green wrinkled furry leaves. Slender stems with clusters of white flowers with pink-veined lower lobes. Indoor plant.
Family: Gesneriaceae
Plant type: Perennial
Origin: Indigenous - Hybrid
Growing conditions: Deep shade / shade
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Semi-hardy
Average height: 30cm
Spread: 40cm
Flowering time: Sum - Aut
Bloom/flower colour: Pink
Soil selection: