Plants

      Michelia figo

R 400.00

Buy now

Key characteristics:

Common name: Port wine magnolia

Description: Dense slow growing mound shaped exotic shrub with leathery large glossy leaves. Scented cup shaped cream tinged flowers in spring. 10l bags
Family: Magnoliaceae
Plant type: Shrub
Origin: Exotic: China Korea
Growing conditions: Sun / semi shade
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Very hardy
Average height: 500cm
Spread: 400cm
Flowering time: Spring
Bloom/flower colour: Cream
Soil selection: