Plants

      Indigenous: Oxyanthus pyriformis

R 300.00

Buy now

Key characteristics:

Common name: Natal Loquat

Description: A multistemmed indigenous shrub with horizontal branches and glossy dark green leaves. Heads of spindly scented flowers in summer. Attracts moths and birds. 10l bag
Family: Rubiaceae
Plant type: Shrub
Origin: Indigenous: KZN
Growing conditions: Deep shade / shade
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Semi-hardy
Average height: 300cm
Spread: 150cm
Flowering time: Summer
Bloom/flower colour: White
Soil selection: